Startseite
  Über...
  Archiv
  ME MYSELFE and I
  My Friends
  My Team
  Insider
  My Family
  Rund um die Shisha
  Songtexte
  Germany´s Next Topmodel 1. Staffel
  Sprüche/ Weisheiten
  Ich Liebe Dich
  21 GRÜNDE....
  Webgame
  Gästebuch
  Kontakt
 


 
Links
   Angi´s Blog
   Kloin Anna´s Blog
   Interview mit Gott
   Die Anstalt
   Süß!
   Toll!
   Schönes Suchspiel

http://myblog.de/bb-girl90

Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de





 
FORT MINOR - Where´d you go

Where'd you go?
I miss you so,
Seems like it's been forever,
That you've been gone.

She said "Some days I feel like shit,
Some days I wanna quit, and just be normal for a bit,"
I don't understand why you have to always be gone,
I get along but the trips always feel so long,
And, I find myself tryin' stay by the phone,
'Cause your voice always helps me when I feel so alone,
But I feel like an idiot, workin' my day around the call,
But when I pick up I don't have much to say,
So, I want you to know it's a little fucked up,
That I'm stuck here waitin', at times debatin',
Tellin' you that I've had it with you and your career,
Me and the rest of the family here singing:

Where`d you go
I miss you so,
Seems like it's been forever,
That you've been gone.
Where'd you go?
I miss you so,
Seems like it's been forever,
That you've been gone,
Please come back home...

You know the place where you used to live,
Used to barbeque up burgers and ribs,
Used to have a little party every Halloween with candy by the pile,
But now, you only stop by every once in a while,
Shit, I find myself just fillin' my time,
Anything to keep the thought of you from my mind,
I'm doin' fine, I plan to keep it that way,
You can call me if you find you have somethin' to say,
And I'll tell you, I want you to know it's a little fucked up,
That I'm stuck here waitin', at times debatin',
Tellin' you that I've had it with you and your career,
Me and the rest of the family here singing:

Where`d you go?
I miss you so,
Seems like it's been forever,
That you've been gone.
Where'd you go?
I miss you so,
Seems like it's been forever,
That you've been gone,
Please come back home...

I want you to know it's a little fucked up,
That I'm stuck here waitin', no longer debatin',
Tired of sittin' and hatin' and makin' these excuses,
For why you're not around, and feeling so useless,
It seems one thing has been true all along,
You don't really know what you got till it's gone,
I guess I've had it with you and your career,
When you come back I won't be here and you can sing it...

Where'd you go?
I miss you so,
Seems like it's been forever,
That you've been gone.
Where'd you go?
I miss you so,
Seems like it's been forever,
That you've been gone,
Please come back home...
Please come back home...
Please come back home...
Please come back home...

ALICIA KEYS - When you really love someone

I'm a woman
Lord knows it's hard
I need a real man to give me what I need
Sweet attention, love and tenderness
When it's real, its unconditional
I'm telling ya’ll
Cause a man just ain't a man if he ain’t man enough

To love you when you're right
To love you when you're wrong
Love you when you're weak
Love you when you're strong
Take you higher when the world got you feeling low
He's giving you his last, cause he’s thinking of you first
Giving comfort when he's thinking that you're hurt
That's what love’s when you really love somone
I'm telling ya’ll, I'm telling ya’ll

Cause you're a real man
And Lord knows it's hard
Sometimes you just need a woman's touch
Sweet affection, love and support
When it's real its unconditional
I'm telling ya’ll, oh
Cause a woman ain't a woman if she ain’t woman enough

To love you when you're right
To love you when you're wrong
Love you when you're weak
Love you when you're strong
Take you higher when the world got you feeling low
She's giving you her best, even when you’re at your worse
Giving comfort when she's thinking that you're hurt
That's what love’s when you really love someone
I'm telling ya’ll, I'm telling ya’ll
Ooh, ooh, ooh, ooh

Sometimes you're gonna argue, sometimes you're gonna fight
Sometimes it's gonna feel it'll never be right
But something so strong if you hold it on
It don't make sense but it makes a good song
Cause a man just ain't a man if he ain’t man enough

To love you when you're right
To love you when you're wrong
Love you when you're weak
Love you when you're strong
Take you higher when the world got you feeling low
He's giving you his last, cause he’s thinking of you first
Giving comfort when he's thinking that you're hurt
That's what love’s when you really love someone
I'm telling ya’ll, I'm telling ya’ll

I'm tellying ya’ll
that a woman ain't a woman if she ain’t woman enough
To love you
Love you when you're right
Love you when you're wrong
To hold you
Love you when you're weak
Love you when you're strong
Take you higher and higher
when the world got you feeling low
She's giving you her best, even when you’re at your worse
Giving comfort when she's thinking that you're hurt
That's what love’s when you really love someone
I'm telling ya’ll, I'm telling ya’ll

Mm, mm, yeah (8x)

ALICIA KEYS - Juiciest (I don´t care)

(Spoken)
Ooh, yeah
Uh, you know, hey
You know you may think
That you know you got me under wraps, locks and keys and
And that without you I just, I’m gonna be lost
But I got somethin’ else for you

Baby, I used to sit home waitin’ for your call
I used to have your picture hangin’ on my wall
Used to think you were right, but you was wrong
I used to miss you, now I’m glad that you’re gone,
uh

Baby, I don’t care if you don’t wanna call me no more
(Yeah Yeah)
Baby, I don’t care if you don’t wanna call me no more

‘Cause I’m the juiciest babygirl around (Girl around)
And I got 999 men knockin’ on down my door
‘Cause I’m the juiciest babygirl around
(Baby girl, baby girl)
And I don’t care if you don’t call no more

We used to light a fire on a rainy night
I used to like it when you’d come and hold me tight
I used to believe we would never part, no
But now I’ve had a change of heart, whoa

Baby, I don’t care if you don’t wanna call me no more
(La-la-la-la-la-la-la-la-la, I don’t care)
Baby, I don’t care if you don’t wanna call me no more
(Yeah Yeah, I’m the juiciest, baby)

‘Cause I’m the juiciest baby(Yeah)girl around
(Baby girl, baby girl)
And I got 999 men knockin’ down on my door
(‘Cause they gotta have sweet now)
‘Cause I’m the juiciest babygirl around (Baby)
And I don’t care if you don’t call no more (Said I
don’t care if you don’t call me no more)

‘Cause I’m the juiciest, baby (Juicy), girl around
(Ho...)
And I got 999 men knockin’ down on my door (And all my
peoples who is juicy I want you to say, “Yeah”)
‘Cause I’m the juiciest, baby (Uh-huh), girl around
(He’s juicy)
And I don’t care if you don’t call no more (Biggie
Smalls is juicy)

‘Cause I’m the juiciest, baby(Mmm)girl around
(He’s Kool-Aid)
And I got 999 men knockin’ down on my door
(La-la-la-la-la-la-la-la-la)
‘Cause I’m the juiciest, baby (Juiciest, baby), girl
around (And you know that’s right)
And I don’t care if you don’t call no more
(Now I’m glad that you’re gone)

Baby, I don’t care if you don’t wanna call me no more
Baby, I don’t care if you don’t wanna call me no more

ALICIA KEYS - Unbreakable

Clap ya hands everybody, Uh clap ya hands
C'mon, keep it goin' Clap ya hands everybody, clap ya hands everybody
Clap ya! Let's do it, you ready? C'mon!

We could fight like Ike and Tina or get back like Bill and Camelle
Be rich like Oprah, and Stedman or instead struggle like Flow and James Evens

Cuz he ain't no different from you and she ain't no different from me
So we got to live out our dreams
Like the people on TV we gotta stay tuned
Cuz there's more to see
Unbreakable!
Through the technical difficulties
Unbreakable!

We might have to take a break
But ya'll know we'll be back next week
I'm sayin' this love is unbreakable (oooh yeaa, yeaa)
Yea, clap ya hands everybody, clap ya hands everybody
Let's do it like this C'mon
See we could act out like Will and Jada (Will and Jada)
Or like Kimora and Russell make'n paper (oh yea)
All in the family like the Jacksons (Like the Jacksons)
And have enough kids to make a band like Joe and Catherine (yeeaa)

She ain't no different from me and he ain't no different from you
So we! got to live out our dreams
Like the people on TV we gotta stay tuned cuz there's more to see
Unbreakable!
Through the technical difficulties
Unbreakable!

We might have to take a break
But ya'll know we'll be back next week
I'm say'n this love is unbreakable (We liven our dreams)
We liven our dreams! we liven our dreams,
we liven our dreams (oooooooh)
we liven our dreams (we liven our dreams)
we liven our dreams (We're liven our dreams!)
we're liven our dreams (Whooaa oh! yea yea!)
And we gotta stay tuned cuz there's more to see
Unbreakable!
Through the technical difficulties (uh)
Unbreakable!

We might have to take a break
But ya'll know we'll be back next week
I'm singin this love is unbreakable sing it one more time now!
Ya'll know we'll be breakin' wp!
But we just might be back next week (haha)
This love is unbreakable (yea yea oh!)
Break it down Break it down, like this

(Yea!) No thing, no money, no sin, no temptation I'm talkin' 'bout loving
No thing, No money, no sin, no temptation I'm talkin' 'bout nothing
No thing, No money, no sin, no temptation I'm talkin' 'bout nothing
No thing, No money, no sin, no temptation I'm talkin' 'bout loving (Yeah!)

Unbreakable!
Yea yea yea! (Yea yea yea)
Yea yea yea!
Unbreakable!
We just might be breakin' up But ya'll know we'll be back next week I'm singin':
This love is unbreakable

Kettcar - Balu

Manche sagen es wär' einfach
Ich sage es ist schwer
Denn du, ja du bist Audrey Hepburn
Und ich Balu der Bär
Immer Pläne schmiedend dastehen
So schön und stumm
Und ich, ich fang an zu tanzen
Werf erstmal alles um

Und gesucht und gefunden
In der Einsicht verbunden
Du gibst, was du brauchst
Ich glaub, was ich seh
Endlich mal etwas, das ich fast versteh'

Frieden ist, wenn alle gleich sind
Sag an, was wir hier haben
Das Leben, das wir leben
Geschützt im Schützengraben
Gesucht und gefunden
Und du vergisst, was du weißt
In dem Gefühl, wir wären eins
Und du vergisst, wie du heißt


Manche sagen es wär' einfach
Ich sage es ist heikel
Du bist New York City
Und ich bin Wanne-Eickel
Wie die Dinge sich wohl anfühlen
Wenn sie denn noch ganz wären
Ein Lebenslauf gebastelt
Mit den Händen eines Tanzbären

Gesucht und gefunden
In der Einsicht verbunden
Du gibst, was du brauchst
Ich glaub, was ich seh
Endlich mal etwas, das ich fast versteh'

Frieden ist, wenn alle gleich sind
Sag an, was wir hier haben
Das Leben, das wir lieben
Geschützt im Schützengraben
Gesucht und gefunden
du vergisst, was du weißt
In dem Gefühl, wir wären eins
Und du vergisst, wie du heißt
Und du vergisst, was du weißt


Vergiss Romeo und Julia
Wann gibt's Abendbrot?
Willst du wirklich tauschen?
Am Ende waren sie tot
Ich werd immer für dich da sein
Bist du dabei?
In dem Gefühl wir wären zwei

LUKAS HILBERT - Was ich an dir mag

Du bist das Schloss,
dass niemand entschlüsseln kann
Der Zaubertrick ausgeführt von Götterhand
Du bist das Lachen auf meinem Gesicht
Jedes Wort,
das aus mir spricht
Du bist der Glanz
in meinen verheulten Augen
Du bist der Grund an mich zu glauben
Doch das Beste an dir ist,
dass du mir so ähnlich bist!
Du schaust in den Spiegel
und willst ,das er zerbricht
Warum sind da Tränen in deinem Gesicht?

{Refrain}
Was ich an dir mag
Kannst du vielleicht nicht leiden.
Doch ich denk jeden Tag,
du sollst genau so bleiben
Und jetzt komm an meine Seite,
ich will mich überall mit Dir zeigen
Denn das was ich an dir hab,
ist was ich an dir mag

Ich bin das Wasser
auf dem du gehen kannst
Ich bin das Seil
auf dem du tanzt
Ich bin die Luft,
die du atmest
und die Rakete
mit der du startest
Ich bin das Netz,
das dich nie fallen lässt
Und wenn du Sterne siehst,
dann halt dich an mir fest
Du bist das Drehen in meinem Bauch
Und ich weiß,
du fühlst es auch
Du bist mein fester Wille,
von jetzt bis irgendwann
Der Puls in meinen Adern,
den niemand anhalten kann

{Refrain]}
Was ich an dir mag
Kannst du vielleicht nicht leiden
Doch ich denk jeden Tag,
du sollst genau so bleiben
Und jetzt komm an meine Seite,
ich will mich überall mit Dir zeigen
Denn das was ich an dir hab,
ist was ich an dir mag

Na na na na, na na na na
Glaub mir wenn ich dir sag,
du fehlst mir jeden Tag
Na na na na, na na na na
du fehlst mir jeden Tag

{Refrain}
Was ich an dir mag
Kannst du vielleicht nicht leiden
Doch ich denk jeden Tag,
du sollst genau so bleiben
Und jetzt komm an meine Seite,
ich will mich überall mit Dir zeigen
Denn das was ich an dir hab,
ist was ich an dir mag

Na na na na, na na na na

Glaub mir wenn ich dir sag,
du fehlst mir jeden Tag!!!!!
na na na na, na na na na
Was ich an dir hab,
ist was ich an dir mag!

KELLY CLARKSON - I hate myselfe for losing you

I woke up today
Woke up wide awake
In an empty bed
Staring at an empty room
I have myself to blame
For the state I’m in today
And now dying doesn’t seem so cruel
And oh, I don’t know what to say
And I don’t know anyway, anymore

I hate myself for losing you
I’m seeing it all so clear
I hate myself for losing you
What do you do when you look in the mirror
And staring at you is why he’s not here

You got what you deserved
Hope you’re happy now
‘Cause every time I think of both of you
It’s killing me inside
And now I dread each day
Knowing that I can’t be saved
From the loneliness of living without you
And oh, I don’t know what to
Not sure that I’ll pull through
I wish you knew

I hate myself for losing you
I’m seeing it all so clear
I hate myself for losing you
What do you do when you look in the mirror
And staring at you is why he’s not here

I hate myself for losing you
And oh, I don’t know what to do
Not sure that I’ll pull through
I wish you knew, I wish you knew
And oh, I don’t know what to say
And I don’t know anyway, anymore
No, no

I hate myself for losing you
I’m seeing it all so clear
I hate myself for losing you
What do you do when you look in the mirror
And staring at you is why he’s not here

What do you say, when everything you said
Is the reason why he left you in the end
How do you cry when every day you said
Don’t ever bring him back again



Verantwortlich für die Inhalte ist der Autor. Dein kostenloses Blog bei myblog.de! Datenschutzerklärung
Werbung